Image 1 of 80 Person Managed Office with 3 Meeting Rooms in Bermondsey | 7,796 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of 80 Person Managed Office with 3 Meeting Rooms in Bermondsey | 7,796 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of 80 Person Managed Office with 3 Meeting Rooms in Bermondsey | 7,796 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of 80 Person Managed Office with 3 Meeting Rooms in Bermondsey | 7,796 Sq. Ft.
£79,758 / month
On a 12 month term. More price options
£18,406 / week
£997 / month / person
Based on 80 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

80 Person Managed Office with 3 Meeting Rooms in Bermondsey | 7,796 Sq. Ft.

12 Bermondsey Square London SE1
Up to 80 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Fri, 15 May, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 80 people in London, England from £79,758 / month +vat
The floors have been extensively refurbished to provide a mix of high quality fully fitted and CAT A offices. The Part 2nd and Part 3rd floors are offered fully fitted whilst the 4th floor is offered in CAT A condition.

The commercial property located in SE1 3UN is situated in the vibrant and historically rich area of Bermondsey, London. The property is approximately 0.6 miles from Bermondsey Underground Station, which is served by the Jubilee Line, providing direct links to key destinations such as Canary Wharf, London Bridge, and the West End. London Bridge Station, a major transport hub offering both Underground and National Rail services, is about 1.2 miles away, facilitating easy access to the city, Gatwick Airport, and beyond.
Atmosphere
Varied - There is somewhere for every mood
Pricing
Monthly on 12-month term £79,758
About Host
Base was founded in 2015 by two tech entrepreneurs who struggled to find a stress-free, high-end, and flexible office space. Frustrated with inadequate options, they decided to create their own solution focused on what truly matters in a workspace. Today, Base has expanded across London, providing stylish, hassle-free offices for like-minded businesses. We simplify the process with a flat fee, handling all the details so you don’t have to. Our offices are fully equipped from day one, complete with essentials like milk and beer in the fridge. Just sit down and get to work. We also collaborate with talented interior designers to ensure each office has a stunning vibe.