Image 1 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 2 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 3 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 4 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 5 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 6 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 7 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 8 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 9 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 10 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 11 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 12 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 13 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 14 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 15 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 16 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 17 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 18 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 19 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 20 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 21 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 22 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 23 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 24 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 25 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 26 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 27 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 28 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 29 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 30 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 31 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 32 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 33 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
Image 34 of 8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft
£3,080 / month
£711 / week
£342 / month / person
Based on 9 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

8/9 Person Private Office in Maidenhead | 308sq ft

G17, 1 Grenfell Road Maidenhead SL6
Up to 9 people
Private Offices
Updated: Wed, 18 February, 2026
Description
Private offices for up to 9 people in Maidenhead, England for £3,080 / month +vat
Proxima is a newly refurbished 26,000 sq ft modern Grade A building located adjacent to Maidenhead train station. A flagship building in the centre of Maidenhead with with a generous onsite parking provision offering businesses a flexible modern workplace.

Situated right next to the train station for the perfect commute in and out of central London or Reading via the Elizabeth Line, while 20 minutes from Heathrow Airport and a 6 minute drive to junction 8/9 of the M4.
Atmosphere
Varied - There is somewhere for every mood
Weekdays
08:30
- 18:00
Pricing
Month to month £3,080
About Host
MyWorkSpot is Maidenhead’s flexible office and coworking hub that is a home for start-ups & established businesses, a ready-made community for solopreneurs & freelancers and simply a better way of working for corporate employees or teams looking for a primary or satellite office. We offer a flexible and inspiring office space in Maidenhead town centre, whether you need an occasional place to work, or a full time office base for your business.
Rubberdesk logo
Loading...
Please wait...