Image 1 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 5 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 6 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 7 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 8 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 9 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 10 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 11 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 12 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 13 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 14 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 15 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
Image 16 of 26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.
£33,533 / month
£7,738 / week
£1,290 / month / person
Based on 26 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

26 Person Managed Office in London | 2,515 Sq. Ft.

15 Basinghall Street London EC2V
Up to 26 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Thu, 23 April, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 26 people in London, Greater London for £33,533 / month +vat
15 Basinghall St is a newly refurbished, fully fitted and furnished office space in the City Core, operated under a managed arrangement. The 5th floor offers 2,515 sq ft of high-quality workspace with a professional reception, breakout areas, kitchen, and end-of-trip facilities. The building provides excellent connectivity to major London stations including Liverpool Street, Moorgate, and Bank, placing tenants at the heart of the city’s financial district.

Included in monthly licence fee
• Furnished offices and workstations
• High-speed business Wi-Fi
• Utilities included
• Daily cleaning and maintenance
• Reception services and professional support
• Mail handling
• Meeting rooms included in the rent: 5-person and 8-person

Location
• Walking distance to Liverpool Street, Moorgate, and Bank stations
• Close to City financial hubs and corporate occupiers such as Legal & General, Clifford Chance, Standard Chartered, and others
• Nearby retailers, gyms, and leisure facilities including Barry’s Bootcamp, Barbican Centre, Black Sheep Coffee, and Bloomberg Arcade

Work Environment
The 5th floor of 15 Basinghall St provides a modern, collaborative environment for city professionals. Designed for productivity and flexibility, the office accommodates 24 desks and includes breakout spaces for informal meetings, as well as fully equipped meeting rooms. The refurbished fit-out, natural light, and central location create a premium workspace experience ideal for financial, legal, and professional service tenants.