Image 1 of 29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of 29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of 29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of 29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.
Image 5 of 29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.
£32,203 / month
£7,431 / week
£1,110 / month / person
Based on 29 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

29 Person Managed Office in Bishopsgate | 2,342 Sq. Ft.

Level 1, 60 Bishopsgate London EC2N
Up to 29 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Thu, 29 January, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 29 people in London, England for £32,203 / month +vat
Managed Offices are available on flexible terms from Union at 60 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 4AW. This prestigious Grade II listed building features a newly refurbished manned reception, modern interiors, and excellent end-of-journey facilities. Available space includes the 1st and 6th floors, with the 6th floor fully fitted and the 1st floor offered in CAT A condition, both on managed lease agreements.

Included in your monthly licence fee:
• Fully fitted and furnished offices (on selected floors)
• Rent, business rates and service charges
• Utilities and waste management
• Internet and WiFi (200Mbps primary + 100Mbps secondary)
• Daily evening cleaning, monthly audits, annual deep clean
• Health & safety compliance and fire assessments
• Repairs and maintenance for M&E and fabric
• On-site relationship management
• Coffee, tea and plants provided

Amenities:
• Newly refurbished marble reception
• Showers, drying rooms, lockers and super showers
• Secure cycle storage
• Oak flooring and Erco lighting
• Furniture designed by Vitra
• Excellent natural light
• 4-pipe fan coil air conditioning
• Optional extras: design and fit-out, AV, managed print, event planning, confidential waste disposal

Work Environment:
60 Bishopsgate combines historic character with premium workspace design. Bright interiors, quality furnishings and modern services create a productive setting, complemented by breakouts, meeting rooms, and end-of-journey amenities. The location and services support both professional presence and staff wellbeing.