Image 1 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
Image 2 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
Image 3 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
Image 4 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
Image 5 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
Image 6 of 306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft
£198,000 / month
£45,692 / week
£647 / month / person
Based on 306 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

306 Person Managed Office in London | 17,602 sq ft

Level Mezzanine, International House, 1 Saint Katharine's Way London E1W
Up to 306 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Fri, 13 February, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 306 people in London, England for £198,000 / month +vat
Set along the banks of the Thames with panoramic river views, International House offers modern, high-quality office accommodation in one of London’s most iconic riverside districts—St Katharine Docks. Just minutes from Tower Hill and Tower Gateway stations, this destination provides exceptional accessibility alongside a vibrant working atmosphere surrounded by shops, cafés, restaurants, and moorings.

With recently refurbished communal areas and flexible floorplates ready for bespoke fit-out, International House is well suited for businesses seeking an impressive headquarters-style location with waterside appeal and professional amenities.

Inclusions
• Refurbished office floors with LED lighting and raised floors
• VRF air-conditioning system and suspended ceilings
• Floor-to-ceiling glazing with river and dock views
• Efficient, rectangular floorplates
• Shell & core or CAT A condition (depending on suite)
• Male and female WCs on each floor

Outgoings
• Rent and service charge available upon request
• Business rates dependent on suite and floor size
• Flexible lease terms available
• VAT elected

Amenities
• Manned reception with refurbished entrance lobby
• On-site showers and bicycle storage
• Panoramic views over the Thames and Tower Bridge
• Car parking available by separate arrangement
• Excellent access to local food, retail, and leisure at St Katharine Docks
• Passenger lifts and 24-hour access

Property Overview
• Prominent riverside building in St Katharine Docks