Image 1 of 31 Person Managed Office in London | 1,863 sqft
Image 2 of 31 Person Managed Office in London | 1,863 sqft
Image 3 of 31 Person Managed Office in London | 1,863 sqft
Image 4 of 31 Person Managed Office in London | 1,863 sqft
£25,550 / month
£5,896 / week
£824 / month / person
Based on 31 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

31 Person Managed Office in London | 1,863 sqft

Level 2, 80 Clerkenwell Road London EC1M
Up to 31 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Fri, 8 May, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 31 people in London, England for £25,550 / month +vat
Operated by sub800, the 2nd Floor at 80 Clerkenwell Road offers a fully managed, plug-and-play office of 1,863 sq ft, suitable for approximately 31 desks. This fully fitted penthouse suite features a meeting room, kitchenette, and a private terrace with striking views of St. Paul’s Cathedral and the City skyline. The property is strategically positioned at the junction of Clerkenwell Road and St John Street, close to Farringdon and Barbican stations.

Included in your monthly licence fee:
→ Furnished office space for around 31 desks
→ High-speed Wi-Fi
→ Utilities, business rates, and insurance
→ Cleaning services
→ Single monthly billing including all operational costs
→ Full sub800 Partnership Services, including:

→ Kitchenette and breakout area
→ Private terrace with panoramic City views
→ Passenger lift access
→ Air conditioning
→ Secure cycle storage and shower facilities
→ Abundant natural light
→ Modern Cat A-style interiors in a converted heritage warehouse

Location:
→ Corner position at Clerkenwell Road & St John Street
→ Short walk to Farringdon Station (Elizabeth, Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan, and Thameslink lines) and Barbican Station
→ Proximity to Clerkenwell’s vibrant design, café, and heritage scene

Work Environment:
This penthouse office delivers a rare combination of heritage architecture and modern functionality. The terrace and high-ceiling interiors create an inspiring environment, while the fully inclusive, managed model ensures tenants can move in easily and operate efficiently from day one.