Image 1 of Managed Office for up to 36 People with Meeting Rooms, Breakout Area & Kitchen | 2,404 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of Managed Office for up to 36 People with Meeting Rooms, Breakout Area & Kitchen | 2,404 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of Managed Office for up to 36 People with Meeting Rooms, Breakout Area & Kitchen | 2,404 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of Managed Office for up to 36 People with Meeting Rooms, Breakout Area & Kitchen | 2,404 Sq. Ft.
£31,052 / month
£7,166 / week
£863 / month / person
Based on 36 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

Managed Office for up to 36 People with Meeting Rooms, Breakout Area & Kitchen | 2,404 Sq. Ft.

10-11 Clerkenwell Green London EC1R
Up to 36 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Tue, 23 September, 2025
On 5 customers' shortlist
Description
Managed offices for up to 36 people in London, England for £31,052 / month +vat
This former Uniform Works has been architecturally restored to provide 7,765 sq ft of unique loft-style office space across four floors, of which only 2 spaces are left available. The building has been sympathetically refurbished to provide contemporary office accommodation whilst still preserving the building's unique heritage.

The building is positioned in the heart of Clerkenwell Green, a short walking distance to Farringdon Station and the green space of Saint James’ church gardens and Spa Fields. Exmouth market is a 5 min walk away.

Building specification:
• Outstanding private roof terrace on level 5 and balcony on 4th floor
• Superb natural daylight
• Gorgeous industrial style sash windows
• Beautifully restored and new wood flooring
• Sandblasted authentic brickwork
• Self-contained WCs on each floor
• Passenger Lift
• Shower Facilities
• Bike Store
Atmosphere
All yours - This is a private space so go wild!
Wifi
Unlimited high speed
Everyday
24 Hour Access
Pricing
Month to month £31,052
About Host
We will work with you and your search agent to gain insights into your business and workspace requirements. After assessing our portfolio of available spaces, we'll identify the best matches that align with your specific needs.
More about Union Spaces