Image 1 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 5 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 6 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
Image 7 of Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.
£55,063 / month
£12,707 / week
£1,197 / month / person
Based on 46 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

Managed Office for up to 46 People with Meeting Room | 4,405 Sq. Ft.

5 Martin Lane London EC4R
Up to 46 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Tue, 23 September, 2025
On 2 customers' shortlist
Description
Managed offices for up to 46 people in London, England for £55,063 / month +vat
Managed Offices are available on flexible terms from Union at Martin House, 5 Martin Lane, London EC4R 0DP. The building has been comprehensively refurbished with exposed services, new reception, and high-quality finishes. Space is offered either fully fitted or in CAT A condition on managed agreements, with rent inclusive of rates, service charge, utilities, internet, cleaning and building services.

Included in your monthly licence fee:
• Fully fitted and furnished offices (on selected floors)
• Rent, business rates and service charges
• Utilities and waste management
• Internet and WiFi (200Mbps primary + 100Mbps secondary)
• Daily evening cleaning, annual deep clean, monthly audits
• Health & safety compliance and fire assessments
• Repairs and maintenance for M&E and fabric
• On-site relationship management
• Coffee, tea and plants provided

Amenities:
• Newly refurbished reception and common areas
• Fan coil air conditioning
• LED lighting
• 2 passenger lifts
• Bicycle storage
• Showers and changing facilities
• Car parking (subject to availability and pricing)
• 24/7 access and manned security
• Optional extras: fit-out, AV, managed print, confidential waste disposal, event planning

Work Environment:
Martin House offers a blend of modern design with exposed services and quality fit-out options. Floors provide open-plan layouts with a mix of desks, meeting rooms, phone booths and breakout areas. The managed service model ensures a seamless workplace experience for teams while maintaining flexibility and professional presentation.