Image 1 of Managed Office for up to 72 People | 5,780 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of Managed Office for up to 72 People | 5,780 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of Managed Office for up to 72 People | 5,780 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of Managed Office for up to 72 People | 5,780 Sq. Ft.
£74,658 / month
£17,229 / week
£1,037 / month / person
Based on 72 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

Managed Office for up to 72 People | 5,780 Sq. Ft.

110 New Bridge Street London EC4M
Up to 72 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Tue, 28 October, 2025
Description
Managed offices for up to 72 people in London, England for £74,658 / month +vat
110 New Bridge Street in the City/Midtown area offers a managed workspace operated by UNION. The 1st floor provides a newly refurbished CAT A office within a 120,000 sq ft building, accessed through a staffed New Bridge Street reception. Tenants benefit from extensive shared amenities and the opportunity to tailor the fit-out to their needs, with the furnishing budget included in the lease. Lease terms are typically 3 years and include rent, rates, service charge, maintenance, cleaning, internet, and utilities.

Included in monthly licence fee
• Furnished private offices and workstations (to tenant specification)
• Wi-Fi and managed IT infrastructure
• Utilities and daily cleaning
• Waste management and recycling
• Repairs and maintenance
• Health & safety compliance
• Relationship management and building support

Amenities
• 3 x 6-person meeting rooms
• 2 x 4-person meeting rooms
• 1 x 12-person boardroom
• 5 phone booths
• 16 hot desk seats
• 8-person collaboration space
• Welcome arrival area
• Large lobby with manned reception
• Raised access flooring
• Two 8-person passenger lifts
• Business lounge and café
• 143 cycle spaces, lockers, and showers
• BREEAM Excellent certification
• Parking (subject to availability and pricing)

Location
• City Thameslink – 1 min walk
• Blackfriars – 3 min walk
• St Paul’s – 6 min walk
• Farringdon – 9 min walk

Work Environment
UNION delivers a flexible and fully managed office environment tailored for companies seeking a professional and well-supported workspace in the heart of the City. The design combines modern infrastructure with bright, open layouts and collaborative areas. With comprehensive services managed by UNION, businesses can focus on productivity and culture while day-to-day operations are taken care of.