Image 1 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 2 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 3 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 4 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 5 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 6 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 7 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 8 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 9 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 10 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 11 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 12 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 13 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 14 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
Image 15 of 44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft
£10,980 / month
£2,534 / week
£250 / month / person
Based on 44 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

44 Person Private Office in London | 1,745 sqft

Level 3, 16-16a Baldwin's Gardens London EC1N
Up to 44 people
Private Offices
Updated: Thu, 16 April, 2026
Description
Private offices for up to 44 people in London, England for £10,980 / month +vat
Property Overview

The Record Hall is a converted record depository in Hatton Garden that now houses workshops, studios, jewellery workspaces, and offices. The building includes crittal-style windows, black concrete flooring, bold neon signage, a large communal space, and an on-site café. It combines heritage industrial character with modern interior finishes in a creative district known for craftsmanship.

• Cycle racks
• 24-hour access
• Wheelchair accessible facilities
• Day offices
• Virtual office services

Work Environment

The Record Hall blends industrial heritage with stylish modern design to foster creativity and craftsmanship. Shared lounges, bold finishes, and studio spaces support creative work and collaboration, while private offices and high-spec meeting rooms provide structure and focus.

Location

• 16-16A Baldwins Gardens, EC1N 7RJ, London
• Close to Hatton Garden, Farringdon, and Chancery Lane stations
• Surrounded by central London culture, food, and historic streets
Atmosphere
All yours - This is a private space so go wild! Varied - There is somewhere for every mood
Amenities
Reception desk
Wifi
Unlimited
Access
24/7 access
Wheelchair access