Image 1 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 5 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 6 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
Image 7 of 22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.
£22,900 / month
On a 12 month term. More price options
£5,285 / week
£1,041 / month / person
Based on 22 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

22 Person External Managed Office | 1,786 Sq. Ft.

Level 5, 44 Paul Street London EC2A
Up to 22 people
Managed Offices
Updated: Thu, 14 May, 2026
Description
Managed offices for up to 22 people in London, England from £22,900 / month +vat
44 Paul Street, Shoreditch, London EC2A 4LB
A Fully Fitted, Ready-to-Occupy Office in the Heart of Shoreditch

Located at the vibrant intersection of the City and Shoreditch, 44 Paul Street offers a prime office opportunity for businesses seeking a fully managed, design-led workspace. Positioned between Liverpool Street and Old Street Roundabout, this second-floor office combines modern functionality with creative energy—ideal for forward-thinking teams.

Inclusions:
→ Rent, business rates, and service charge
→ Building insurance & demised electricity
→ 200 Mbps broadband connection
→ Fit-out and high-quality furniture
→ Bespoke branding and office accessories
→ Daily cleaning and waste removal
→ Planned and preventative maintenance
→ Health & safety compliance
→ Access to office management app

Outgoings:
→ Legal Structure: Lease + MSA
→ All core operational costs are included in the monthly fee.

Work Areas:
The 2,260 sq ft second-floor suite comes fully fitted and features open-plan workspace configurations ideal for collaboration, alongside breakout areas tailored for informal meetings or focused work. The layout can be customised further to suit your team's unique requirements.

Located in the heart of Shoreditch, 44 Paul Street is easily accessible from three key stations:
→ Old Street – 4 minutes’ walk
→ Liverpool Street – 9 minutes’ walk
→ Moorgate – 9 minutes’ walk

Amenities:
→ Manned reception
→ Passenger lift
→ Bike storage
→ Shower facilities
→ High-speed broadband (200 Mbps)